Protection of personal data on the ATYNA SKIN site

Delete my account

You have the option to delete your account, for this you just need to request it at contact@atyna-skin.com Warning ! This operation is irreversible. Concretely, your personal data will be erased and the orders and invoices attached to your account will be automatically « anonymized ».

Right to be forgotten

You have the possibility to request the erasure of your personal data. Warning ! This operation is irreversible. Concretely your personal data will be erased and the orders and invoices attached to your account will be automatically « anonymized ».

Charter for the protection of personal data

Preamble

With a capital of 10 000 €, whose registered office is located at: « 4 avenue Don Camillo 13620 Carry Le Rouet ». Registered in the Aix en Provence trade and companies register under the following number: 877 549 782, VAT: FR 87754978200010 is the publisher of content and services accessible from this site. This charter presents the commitments of IEBC INTERNATIONAL for the protection of personal data of Internet users visiting this site ( referred to as « the Site »).

The Charter also informs you about the procedures for collecting and using your personal data and the options you have in this regard. It may be modified at any time by IEBC INTERNATIONAL, according to the changes or additions made, in particular to comply with all regulatory, jurisprudential, editorial and / or technical developments. You are advised to refer to the latest version of the Charter available on our Site before any navigation.

 

Article 1- What is your personal data?

Personal data is information that makes it possible to identify you as a natural person or to recognize you, directly or indirectly.

It can be a name, surname, date of birth, gender, postal address, email address, IP address of a computer, telephone number, payment card number, photo, comment, username and password. personal and confidential …

When you access our Services, you may be asked to provide personal data, for example if you:

– create a user account;

– order one or more products;

– communicate on the Site Services: comments, reviews, opinions, notes…

– subscribe to a newsletter;

– take part in a competition that we organize;

– transfer a link or content from our Services to one of your contacts, etc.

Providing this data may be mandatory in order to use some of our Services.

Their purpose is to:

– create and manage your account;

– invoice and deliver the ordered and paid products

– inform you of the status of your orders

– to make you benefit from the services present on our Services;

– contact you to inform you of your possible winnings in the context of contests;

– respond to your requests;

– inform you about the progress of your order or the return of it;

– compile statistics on the use of the different parts of our Services;

– comply with the legislation in force in the event that you participate in moderated contribution spaces a posteriori (forums, notices, loading of any digital element, etc.);

– identify abusive uses of our Services.


Article 2 – Who can use your personal data?

Your personal data is collected when you subscribe to our Services., And may be communicated to third parties under certain conditions.

 

2.1. IEBC INTERNATIONAL:

Your personal data may be used by IEBC INTERNATIONAL for:

  • provide you with the Services for which you are registered;
  • send you all useful information, using the contact details you have provided to us;
  • to inform you of the conditions of supply of our Services;
  • confirm that your requests have been taken into account, that you have subscribed to a Service or that it has been completed or completed;
  • keep you informed of the latest news about our Services and our offers, including for services other than those to which you may have subscribed and which may interest you.

We will not use your personal data for this purpose if you inform us of your wish to no longer receive all or part of our offers, under the conditions described below.

Your personal data may be:

  • communicated by IEBC INTERNATIONAL in order to allow you to access the Services and carry out the activities mentioned above. It is however specified that any transfer abroad will be carried out in accordance with the legislation in force in order to guarantee you a sufficient level of protection.
  • transmitted to any data processing company that IEBC INTERNATIONAL has or would have designated as subcontractor to exercise any of the activities mentioned above, it being specified that your personal data will remain under the control and direction of IEBC INTERNATIONAL.

 

2.2. Our partners, if you agree:

Third parties may only use your personal data if you have accepted it.

If you tick a box offering to receive offers from our partners, or if you actively respond to any form of offer expressing your explicit desire to receive such offers, your data will be transmitted to the partner (s) concerned (s), in order to allow him (them) to send you his (their) offers of products or services, by email or SMS, if applicable.

Any partner previously accepted may send you such offers until you inform him, under the conditions described by the latter, of your wish to no longer receive offers from him by email or SMS, if applicable .

These partners are fully responsible for the processing of your personal data once they have been communicated to them with your agreement. It is their responsibility to comply with applicable law and to take into account your rights and any requests.

 

2.3. Third parties authorized by law:

In certain cases provided for by law, your personal data may be transmitted to third parties legally authorized to access it upon specific request: judicial authority, administrative authority, your Internet service provider, or a third party issuing a cookie stored in your terminal (an external advertising agency, another publisher, etc.).

We may also be required to communicate your personal data to third parties if such a measure is necessary to protect and / or defend the rights of IEBC INTERNATIONAL, to enforce these provisions, or to protect your rights and / or interests or those of public, provided that such transmission is authorized by law.

In the event that all or part of IEBC INTERNATIONAL is sold to a third party, we reserve the right to transfer your information as a sold or transferred asset.

Article 3. How to access, modify and / or delete your personal data?

The law gives you the rights to access, oppose and delete data concerning you.
The easiest way is to send us your request online. You can access, modify or have your information deleted at any time:

  • by sending your request by email to: contact@atyna-skin.com

 

If you are unable to access, modify or delete your information via these online tools, you can exercise your request by mail to:

IEBC INTERNATIONAL, ATYNA SKIN, 4 avenue Don Camillo 13620 Carry Le Rouet.

Your written request must be signed and accompanied by a photocopy of an identity document bearing the holder’s signature. The request must specify the address to which the response must be sent. A response will then be sent to you within 2 months of receipt of the request.

The information of personal information collected for the purposes of distance selling is compulsory, this information being essential for the processing and delivery of orders, the preparation of invoices.

In case of deletion of your personal data, you acknowledge the impossibility for you to access and / or order products on the Site.

 

Article 4 – How long do we keep your personal data?

Your personal data is stored by IEBC INTERNATIONAL itself and / or any subcontractor of its choice for the strict performance of its obligations, and is kept for the time strictly necessary for the achievement of the purposes for which it is collected, in accordance with the regulations in force.

Beyond that, they will be kept for exclusively statistical purposes and will not give rise to any exploitation of any kind whatsoever.

Article 5 – How do we protect your information?

Your personal data is collected via a secure server. The secure server software encrypts the data provided before transmitting it to us. We also have security procedures protecting the storage and disclosure of your personal information so as to avoid any unauthorized access to it and to comply with French law regarding data protection. In this regard, we may ask you for proof of your identity before disclosing any private information to you.


Article 6 – What is IEBC INTERNATIONAL’s policy on cookies?

6.1 The use of cookies during your visit to our Site

To allow users of the Site to benefit from the services offered by the Site such as consultation of content, registration for certain services (newsletters, member account, shop, etc.), optimization of its use and personalization (including personalization of offers and advertisements) depending on the user, the Site uses Cookies.

Unless you decide to deactivate Cookies, you accept that the Site can use them. You can deactivate these Cookies at any time, free of charge, from the deactivation possibilities offered to you and recalled below, knowing that this may reduce or prevent accessibility to all or part of the Services offered by the Site.

If you give your consent, or, once registered or subscribed, by modifying your personal information online, your personal data may also be transmitted to third party partners of the Site who may send you promotional messages.

6.2 What is a cookie and what is it for?

When consulting the Site, information relating to the navigation of your terminal (computer, tablet, smartphone, etc.) on the Site may be saved in text files called « Cookies », installed on your browser. Cookies will be used to recognize your browser during the period of validity of the Cookie concerned. This cookie can be kept for a maximum of 3 months.

Only the issuer of the Cookie concerned is likely to read or modify the information contained therein.

Some Cookies are essential for the use of the Site, others allow to optimize the use of the Site and to personalize the displayed contents, thus Cookies allow:

  • To measure and analyze the frequentation and use of the Site, its sections, content and Services offered, allowing us to carry out studies and improve the interest and ergonomics of the Site and our Services.

  • Memorize the display preferences of your browser (language used, display settings, operating system used, etc.) and adapt the presentation of the Site during your visits, depending on the hardware and software for viewing or reading from your terminal and which are used for browsing our Site.

  • To memorize information relating, for example, to a form that you have filled out or to a service (registration, access to your account) or information that you have chosen (subscribed services, content of your basket).

  • To allow you to access reserved and personal areas of the Site or our Services, such as your personal account, using identifiers or personal data concerning you previously communicated, allowing you, if necessary, to access reserved content .
    To implement security measures.

  • Adapt and send you personalized advertisements which are specifically intended for you by electronic prospecting or by display on your terminal in advertising spaces containing cookies that we issue. This is thanks to the personal data that you communicate to us in particular during your registration or access to one of our services and its use, to which we associate the Cookies that we issue.

    When you access a third-party site containing advertising space displaying one of our advertising announcements, this announcement can be sent to you by recognizing one of our Cookies that we have previously placed on your browser. These cookies can be set by our technical providers and used.

 

6.3 Cookies deposited by a third party on spaces on our Site

Our site may contain Cookies issued by third parties (communication agency, audience measurement company, targeted advertising provider, etc.) allowing them, during the period of validity of their Cookies:

  • to collect navigation information relating to browsers viewing our Site,
  • to determine the advertising content likely to correspond to your centers of interest in order to send you targeted advertisements, in the light of your browsing history collected by the third party.

At any time, you can prevent the collection of information about you via these third-party cookies, by clicking on the corresponding links (see the chapter below entitled « Your management and use of cookies »). The issue and use of Cookies by these companies are subject to their own conditions of use.

 

6.4 Cookies integrated into third-party applications on our Sites or our Services

We may include on our Site computer applications from third parties, which allow you to share content from our Site with other people or to let these other people know your consultations or your opinions concerning content from our Site . This is particularly the case for the « Share », « Like » buttons from social networks such as « Facebook », « Instagram », etc.

The social network is likely to identify you with this button, even if you did not use it during your consultation of our Site. This type of application button can allow the social network concerned to follow your navigation on our Site, simply because your social network account was activated on your browser (open session) during your navigation on our Site.

We have no control over the process used by social networks to collect information relating to your browsing on our Site and associated with the personal data at their disposal. We recommend that you consult the conditions of use of your data on these social networks to know the purposes of use, in particular advertising, the navigation information that they can collect using these application buttons.
You should make sure that the conditions of use of these social networks can allow you to supervise and restrict the use of your data by these social networks, in particular by setting up your use accounts with them.

 

6.5 Sharing the use of your terminal with other people

If your terminal is used by several people and when the same terminal has several navigation software, we cannot be certain that the services and advertisements intended for your terminal correspond to your own use of this terminal and not to that of another user of this terminal. Sharing with other people the use of your terminal and the configuration of your browser settings with regard to Cookies is your free choice and your responsibility.

 

6.6 Your management and use of Cookies

You can manage and modify the use of Cookies at any time according to the possibilities mentioned below. The settings you make are likely to modify your internet browsing and your conditions of access and use of certain services on our Site which require the use of Cookies. So you can manage your Cookies:

  • from your navigation software
  • interprofessional platforms
  • when offered from a link in the list below.

 

Please note: taking your unsubscription into account is based on a Cookie. Consequently, if you deactivate all Cookies on your terminal or if you change terminals, we will no longer know that you have chosen this option.

Management of your Cookies from your browser software: You can configure your browser software so that Cookies are saved in your terminal or they are rejected, either systematically or according to their issuer.

To find out how to manage the Cookies stored in your browser, we invite you to consult the help menu of your browser as well as the « Your traces » section of the CNIL website (National Commission for Computing & Freedoms) (http://www.cnil.fr/vos-libertes/vos-traces/les-cookies/).

 

How to configure your browser:

  • Firefox :

  1. Open Firefox
  2. Press the « Alt » key
  3. In the menu at the top of the page click on « Tools » then « Options »
  4. Select the « Privacy » tab
  5. In the drop-down menu to the right of « Storage rules », click on « use personalized settings for history »
  6. A little further down, uncheck « Accept cookies »
  7. Save your preferences by clicking on « OK »
  • Internet Explorer :

  1. Open Internet Explorer
  2. In the « Tools » menu, select « Internet Options »
  3. Click on the « Confidentiality » tab
  4. Click on « Advanced » and uncheck « Accept »
  5. Save your preferences by clicking on « OK »
  • Google Chrome :

  1. Open Google Chrome
  2. Click on the tool icon in the menu bar
  3. Select « Options »
  4. Click on the « Advanced Options » tab
  5. In the drop-down menu « Cookie settings », select « Block all cookies »
  • Safari :

  1. Open Safari
  2. In the menu bar at the top, click on « Safari », then « Preferences »
  3. Select the « Security » icon
  4. Next to « Accept cookies », check « Never »
  5. If you want to see the cookies that are already saved on your computer, click on « Show cookies »

2)

Online management of your Cookies from interprofessional platforms: You can also connect to the site offered by digital advertising professionals grouped within the European association EDAA (European Digital Advertising Alliance) and managed in France by Interactive Advertising Bureau France.

You will thus be able to know the companies registered with this platform and which offer you the possibility of refusing or accepting the Cookies which they use to adapt, according to which they collect, the advertisements likely to be displayed on your browser: http: //www.youronlinechoices.com/fr/controler-ses-cookies/.


This European platform is shared by hundreds of Internet advertising professionals and constitutes a centralized interface allowing you to express your refusal or acceptance of Cookies as described above. This procedure will not prevent the display of advertisements on the websites you visit. It will only block technologies that allow ads to be tailored to your interests. If you delete your Cookies, you must subsequently refuse them again. Likewise, if you use another Internet browser, you will have to refuse these Cookies again. For more information, see the IAB France website and the Adobe Flash site.

Look for a treatment ...

My Shopping Cart

No products in the cart.